Wiltshire Couriers Limited

Company Registration Number: 05077347

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

17 BELMONT
LANSDOWN ROAD
BATH
BANES
BA1 5DZ

There are 128 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA1 5DZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Wiltshire Couriers Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 March 2004. Its current registered address is in Bath, Banes.

Registration Data

Company Number

05077347

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 March 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2019

Returns Last Made Up

18 March 2016

Returns Next Due

15 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £23,663£33,400£32,995£25,021£11,031£11,004£11,668£8,340
of which Cash £0£2,644£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £23,663£33,400£32,995£25,021£11,031£11,004£11,668£8,340
Current Liabilities £3,204£6,939£10,973£17,700£12,138£14,365£15,588£14,088
Net Current Assets £20,459£26,461£22,022£7,321£-1,107£-3,361£-3,920£-5,748
Total Net Worth £20,460£26,462£25,257£13,793£8,600£-1,019£-798£1,778

Previous Names

  • ACTON (DESIGN & BUILD) LIMITED, active until 17 March 2005
  • TWO BY TWO SOUTH WEST LIMITED, active until 8 April 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.24.23 Sat, 28 Mar 2020 14:50:53 +0000