24/7 Comms Limited

Company Registration Number: 05079956

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10TH FLOOR
3 HARDMAN STREET SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 3HF

There are 743 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3HF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
24/7 Comms Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 March 2004. Its current registered address is in Manchester, Greater Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

05079956

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 March 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

22 March 2016

Returns Next Due

19 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £29,888£37,159£41,919£52,590£51,343£101,301£140,840£168,400
of which Cash £244£244£244£244£14,059£27,054£71,484£101,210
Total Assets £29,888£37,159£41,919£52,590£51,343£101,301£140,840£168,400
Current Liabilities £18,659£34,814£38,287£39,856£40,006£40,779£44,137£77,430
Net Current Assets £11,229£2,345£3,632£12,734£11,337£60,522£96,703£90,970
Total Net Worth £11,249£2,595£4,123£13,580£11,689£61,307£97,412£91,621

Previous Names

  • HALLCO 1023 LIMITED, active until 5 May 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.77.252 Tue, 31 Mar 2020 02:27:34 +0100