Baker & Mckenzie Global Services (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 05094078

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA

There are 633 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4V 6JA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Baker & Mckenzie Global Services (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 April 2004.

Registration Data

Company Number

05094078

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 April 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

5 April 2016

Returns Next Due

3 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,999,886£2,538,230£4,387,766£4,373,867£3,612,563£2,854,120£2,536,152
of which Cash £191,695£135,490£174,801£159,907£223,152£114,372£265,404
Total Assets £4,999,886£2,538,230£4,387,766£4,373,867£3,612,563£2,854,120£2,536,152
Current Liabilities £5,348,727£2,699,361£1,220,019£1,485,987£1,221,488£973,030£1,011,379
Net Current Assets £-348,841£-161,131£3,167,747£2,887,880£2,391,075£1,881,090£1,524,773
Total Net Worth £1,004,951£764,304£3,167,756£2,887,889£2,391,084£1,881,090£1,524,773

Previous Names

  • GLOBALPRIZE LIMITED, active until 10 June 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.168.111.191 Wed, 22 Jan 2020 23:39:31 +0000