05107560 Limited

Company Registration Number: 05107560

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MENTOR HOUSE
AINSWORTH STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 6AY

There are 616 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB1 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
05107560 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 April 2004. Its current registered address is in Blackburn, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05107560

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 April 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 April 2016

Returns Next Due

19 May 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£645,200£645,200£645,200£645,200£645,200
Current Assets £1£1£1£144,273£213,059£360,032£251,571£194,280
of which Cash £0£0£0£123,988£5£5£5£5
Total Assets £1£1£1£789,473£858,259£1,005,232£896,771£839,480
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£141,959£52,321£126,068£97,206£104,261
Net Current Assets £1£1£1£2,314£160,738£233,964£154,365£90,019
Total Net Worth £1£1£1£647,514£805,938£879,164£799,565£735,219

Previous Names

  • PIERCE GROUP LIMITED, active until 8 September 2014
  • PIERCE HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 2 February 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.76.196 Tue, 07 Apr 2020 05:17:29 +0100