Blancco Technology Group Plc

Company Registration Number: 05113820

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 6B VANTAGE PARK
WASHINGLEY ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
PE29 6SR

There are 94 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE29 6SR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Blancco Technology Group Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 27 April 2004. Its current registered address is in Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05113820

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 April 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA188138

Registration Start Date

5 September 2016

Registration Expiry Date

4 September 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 April 2016

Returns Next Due

25 May 2017

Mortgages

16 in total
8 outstanding
8 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £52,862,000£109,468,000£107,767,000£35,217,000£24,739,000£24,749,000£27,147,000£0£0£0£16,094,000£14,403,000
Current Assets £18,590,000£56,179,000£68,674,000£38,497,000£27,891,000£26,884,000£21,777,000£22,213,000£22,113,000£34,089,000£15,586,000£9,066,000
of which Cash £4,769,000£12,143,000£20,795,000£4,519,000£2,727,000£2,876,000£2,543,000£3,375,000£4,163,000£9,072,000£1,137,000£1,155,000
Total Assets £71,452,000£165,647,000£176,441,000£73,714,000£52,630,000£51,633,000£48,924,000£22,213,000£22,113,000£34,089,000£31,680,000£23,469,000
Current Liabilities £23,321,000£43,219,000£46,598,000£34,316,000£21,701,000£20,823,000£18,245,000£22,542,000£29,098,000£33,574,000£15,631,000£8,181,000
Net Current Assets £-4,731,000£12,960,000£22,076,000£4,181,000£6,190,000£6,061,000£3,532,000£-329,000£-6,985,000£515,000£-45,000£885,000
Total Net Worth £48,131,000£122,428,000£129,843,000£39,398,000£30,929,000£30,810,000£30,679,000£21,474,000£19,427,000£14,532,000£16,049,000£15,288,000

Previous Names

  • REGENERSIS PLC, active until 5 April 2016
  • FONEBAK PLC, active until 4 March 2008
  • FONEBAK GROUP LIMITED, active until 26 October 2004
  • BROOMCO (3469) LIMITED, active until 7 September 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.38.214 Thu, 28 May 2020 13:34:51 +0100