05119064 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05119064

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE
BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
GREATER MANCHESTER
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
05119064 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 May 2004. Its current registered address is in Whitefield, Greater Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

05119064

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

5 May 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

5211 - Retail in non-specialised stores holding an alcohol licence, with food, beverages or tobacco predominating, not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2008

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2010

Returns Last Made Up

5 May 2009

Returns Next Due

2 June 2010

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CITY FOOD LTD, active until 1 June 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.232.62.209 Sat, 30 May 2020 16:24:37 +0100