Albany Molecular Research (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 05125002

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR TEMPLEBACK
10 TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
BS1 6FL

There are 838 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albany Molecular Research (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 May 2004. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

05125002

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 May 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

11 May 2016

Returns Next Due

8 June 2017

Mortgages

10 in total
10 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£3,414,309£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,195,463£7,004,178£4,882,592£5,105,148£3,853,258£3,337,125£3,814,747£2,759,341£2,736,536£2,732,458£2,749,372£3,238,804
of which Cash £1,417,080£2,550,256£732,828£187,542£364,591£386,712£796,123£0£685,775£0£1,463£67,343
Total Assets £3,195,463£7,004,178£4,882,592£8,519,457£3,853,258£3,337,125£3,814,747£2,759,341£2,736,536£2,732,458£2,749,372£3,238,804
Current Liabilities £276,775£3,563,978£3,280,650£2,430,570£3,626,258£1,092,753£1,191,282£3,238,165£3,721,024£4,516,912£3,135,337£3,124,394
Net Current Assets £2,918,688£3,440,200£1,601,942£2,674,578£227,000£2,244,372£2,623,465£-478,824£-984,488£-1,784,454£-385,965£114,410
Total Net Worth £2,918,688£3,440,200£3,354,888£6,088,887£3,512,621£1,853,017£1,702,189£-1,463,509£-2,171,687£-2,599,532£348,891£686,741

Previous Names

  • EXCELSYN MOLECULAR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED, active until 29 March 2010
  • IAN SHOTT DEVELOPMENT LIMITED, active until 22 November 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.22.210 Thu, 09 Jul 2020 18:01:52 +0100