Angel Intermediate Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 05130842

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O DICKSON MINTO W.S LEVEL 13, BROADGATE TOWER
20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2A 2EW

There are 504 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 2EW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Angel Intermediate Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 May 2004. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05130842

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

18 May 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z9482954

Registration Start Date

18 May 2006

Registration Expiry Date

17 May 2018

Trading Names

BBL MEDICAL GPS

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY

Accounts Last Made Up

1 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 May 2016

Returns Next Due

15 June 2017

Mortgages

9 in total
9 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £185,032£185,207£1,119,115£1,451,139£0£0£2,521,824£1,410,687
of which Cash £74£0£436£0£0£0£20,937£43,537
Total Assets £185,032£185,207£1,119,115£1,451,139£0£0£2,521,824£1,410,687
Current Liabilities £31,089£30,402£1,130,516£1,493,882£0£0£2,451,050£1,339,996
Net Current Assets £153,943£154,805£-11,401£-42,743£0£0£70,774£70,691
Total Net Worth £153,943£154,805£-11,401£-42,743£0£0£70,774£70,691

Previous Names

  • ANGEL SUBSIDIARY ONE LIMITED, active until 3 April 2018
  • HCL GPS LIMITED, active until 13 March 2018
  • HEALTHCARE LOCUMS PAYROLL LIMITED, active until 10 April 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.239.156 Mon, 06 Jul 2020 00:53:51 +0100