Elysium Healthcare (St Mary'S) Limited

Company Registration Number: 05131149

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elysium Healthcare (St Mary'S) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 May 2004. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05131149

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 May 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA089572

Registration Start Date

3 December 2014

Registration Expiry Date

2 December 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86101 - Hospital activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

18 May 2016

Returns Next Due

15 June 2017

Mortgages

10 in total
1 outstanding
9 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£5,229,210£2,969,833£3,185,511£1,448,046£541,169£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £9,164,151£7,395,472£1,111,980£684,203£732,002£1,197,578£248,647£1,164,190£2,212,644£381,664£4,847£0
of which Cash £642,075£160,882£771,927£487,950£554,922£725,693£160,588£901,606£1,334,131£2,981£99£0
Total Assets £9,164,151£7,395,472£6,341,190£3,654,036£3,917,513£2,645,624£789,816£1,164,190£2,212,644£381,664£4,847£0
Current Liabilities £12,553,489£12,625,864£979,129£590,175£878,460£675,957£463,685£873,191£12,195,520£2,904,926£564,932£0
Net Current Assets £-3,389,338£-5,230,392£132,851£94,028£-146,458£521,621£-215,038£290,999£-9,982,876£-2,523,262£-560,085£0
Total Net Worth £9,048,128£7,271,964£5,362,061£3,063,861£3,039,053£1,969,667£326,131£-452,975£-1,783,479£-2,061,391£-657,357£-15,779

Previous Names

  • ST MARY'S HOSPITALS LIMITED, active until 17 September 2018
  • ST MARY'S HOSPITAL, WARRINGTON LIMITED, active until 1 March 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.214.113 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 09:20:11 +0000