Alchemy Data Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 05146945

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

46-54 HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
CM4 9DW

There are 386 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM4 9DW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alchemy Data Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 June 2004. Its current registered address is in Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

05146945

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 June 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

7 June 2016

Returns Next Due

5 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,669£13,542£16,634£18,756£90£29£8,780£157
of which Cash £1,669£11,542£15,688£6£90£0£7,581£0
Total Assets £1,669£13,542£16,634£18,756£90£29£8,780£157
Current Liabilities £8,184£14,534£19,329£44,954£20,637£46,620£22,255£17,750
Net Current Assets £-6,515£-992£-2,695£-26,198£-20,547£-46,591£-13,475£-17,593
Total Net Worth £-5,139£507£-418£-25,447£-18,765£-44,710£-11,042£-14,905

Previous Names

  • REXLYN TRADING LTD, active until 24 September 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.168.111.204 Mon, 06 Jul 2020 13:30:37 +0100