1 1 K V Limited

Company Registration Number: 05148866

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KINGFISHER HOUSE HURSTWOOD GRANGE
HURSTWOOD LANE
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH17 7QX

There are 564 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH17 7QX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 1 K V Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 June 2004. Its current registered address is in Haywards Heath, West Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

05148866

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 June 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

9 June 2016

Returns Next Due

7 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £64,091£0£0£0£28,631£34,816£0£0£0
Current Assets £262,086£269,397£276,279£264,819£103,562£108,941£173,994£159,033£142,039
of which Cash £237,004£187,410£202,156£193,129£72,743£63,497£116,429£106,601£89,394
Total Assets £326,177£269,397£276,279£264,819£132,193£143,757£173,994£159,033£142,039
Current Liabilities £54,194£75,833£73,150£76,876£22,049£17,932£28,940£34,616£41,305
Net Current Assets £207,892£193,564£203,129£187,943£81,513£91,009£145,054£124,417£100,734
Total Net Worth £271,983£245,765£257,548£241,584£110,144£125,825£155,819£136,120£104,792

Previous Names

  • PHRONESIS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED, active until 3 July 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.227.2.246 Wed, 22 Jan 2020 01:29:42 +0000