Arbor Networks UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 05150579

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4V 6JA

There are 633 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4V 6JA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Arbor Networks UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 June 2004. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05150579

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 June 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z2832326

Registration Start Date

2 September 2011

Registration Expiry Date

1 September 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

10 June 2016

Returns Next Due

8 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £64,667,273£36,359,498£30,257,146£8,432,000£2,121,000£2,022,000£1,670,000£1,746,323£1,022,318£1,932,778£846,347£127,246
of which Cash £30,735,482£12,804,719£6,224,105£1,561,000£597,000£609,000£93,000£83,929£200,416£100,132£14,492£7,523
Total Assets £64,667,273£36,359,498£30,257,146£8,432,000£2,121,000£2,022,000£1,670,000£1,746,323£1,022,318£1,932,778£846,347£127,246
Current Liabilities £53,732,204£45,736,901£26,645,999£10,217,000£1,151,000£1,298,000£1,197,000£1,435,153£826,310£1,815,283£811,219£115,044
Net Current Assets £10,935,069£-9,377,403£3,611,147£-1,785,000£970,000£724,000£473,000£311,170£196,008£117,495£35,128£12,202
Total Net Worth £23,055,623£5,007,029£-3,768,004£-2,916,000£970,000£724,000£473,000£316,015£202,634£124,610£46,189£28,038

Previous Names

  • ELLACOYA EUROPE LIMITED, active until 15 May 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.233.215 Tue, 04 Aug 2020 18:23:21 +0100