The Hca International Foundation

Company Registration Number: 05156422

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

242 MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 6JL

There are 66 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 6JL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Hca International Foundation is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 17 June 2004.

Registration Data

Company Number

05156422

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 June 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 May 2016

Returns Next Due

25 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £256,336£239,604£306,292£399,195£466,089£545,507£494,107£438,005
of which Cash £205,831£239,123£304,086£390,501£465,418£544,673£393,442£436,830
Total Assets £256,336£239,604£306,292£399,195£466,089£545,507£494,107£438,005
Current Liabilities £71,030£71,582£56,400£67,419£69,197£72,425£55,411£28,450
Net Current Assets £185,306£168,022£249,892£331,776£396,892£473,082£438,696£409,555
Total Net Worth £185,306£168,022£249,892£331,776£396,892£473,082£438,696£409,555

Previous Names

  • THE HCA INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION LIMITED, active until 13 June 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.210.24.208 Thu, 23 Jan 2020 16:16:36 +0000