Alternative Development Corporation Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05158358

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Prestige House 225 Church Road
Yardley
Birmingham
B25 8UR

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B25 8UR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Development Corporation Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 June 2004. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

05158358

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

21 June 2004

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2009

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2011

Returns Last Made Up

4 November 2011

Returns Next Due

2 December 2012

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £700,000£700,000£300£105£0
Current Assets £50,000£50,000£159£100£4,548
of which Cash £0£0£29£10£1,491
Total Assets £750,000£750,000£459£205£4,548
Current Liabilities £0£0£25£30£6,493
Net Current Assets £50,000£50,000£134£70£-1,945
Total Net Worth £750,000£750,000£434£175£2,955

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATIVE FINANCE & INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 6 March 2009
  • ALTERNATIVE FINANCE SERVICES LTD, active until 8 March 2006
  • AL-WAFIQ FINANCE & INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 27 February 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.248.180 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 13:52:29 +0100