.big Yellow Self Storage Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 05166173

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 THE DEANS BRIDGE ROAD
BAGSHOT
SURREY
GU19 5AT

There are 114 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU19 5AT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
.big Yellow Self Storage Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 June 2004. Its current registered address is in Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

05166173

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 June 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64306 - Activities of real estate investment trusts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 February 2016

Returns Next Due

18 March 2017

Mortgages

33 in total
6 outstanding
27 satisfied

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £390,526,000£346,528,000£298,688,000£216,769,000£165,349,000£119,355,000£152,731,000£143,824,000£132,199,000£180,120,000£98,421,000£0£0
Current Assets £13,194,000£22,698,000£17,728,000£15,206,000£17,044,000£26,270,000£18,464,000£20,057,000£9,335,000£15,602,000£8,838,000£18,502,000£19,565,000
of which Cash £4,256,000£14,282,000£6,768,000£1,606,000£5,000,000£5,004,000£15,000£353,000£748,000£0£1,415,000£1,383,000£1,006,000
Total Assets £403,720,000£369,226,000£316,416,000£231,975,000£182,393,000£145,625,000£171,195,000£163,881,000£141,534,000£195,722,000£107,259,000£18,502,000£19,565,000
Current Liabilities £27,130,000£26,204,000£25,259,000£23,580,000£22,275,000£26,006,000£23,934,000£20,488,000£19,568,000£21,598,000£33,308,000£6,666,000£6,109,000
Net Current Assets £-13,936,000£-3,506,000£-7,531,000£-8,374,000£-5,231,000£264,000£-5,470,000£-431,000£-10,233,000£-5,996,000£-24,470,000£11,836,000£13,456,000
Total Net Worth £376,590,000£343,022,000£291,157,000£208,395,000£160,118,000£119,619,000£147,261,000£143,393,000£121,966,000£174,124,000£73,951,000£4,806,000£211,000

Previous Names

  • BYSSCO LIMITED, active until 1 October 2004
  • INTERCEDE 1955 LIMITED, active until 13 August 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.236.68 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 20:47:56 +0100