Tatty Bumpkin Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05168345

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ALLENS FARM, ALLENS LANE
PLAXTOL
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN15 0QZ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN15 0QZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Tatty Bumpkin Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2004. Its current registered address is in Tonbridge, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

05168345

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 July 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z937286X

Registration Start Date

2 January 2007

Registration Expiry Date

1 January 2018

Trading Names

TATTY BUMPKIN TRAINING

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 October 2015

Returns Next Due

10 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £32,128£81,244£70,500£70,832£103,787£76,653£98,329
of which Cash £27£9,645£539£873£30,493£4,901£8,490
Total Assets £32,128£81,244£70,500£70,832£103,787£76,653£98,329
Current Liabilities £44,795£48,216£44,094£50,998£44,688£78,638£28,379
Net Current Assets £-12,667£33,028£26,406£19,834£59,099£-1,985£69,950
Total Net Worth £-50,257£-9,496£-38,766£-39,750£-7,272£-55,738£-47,096

Previous Names

  • TATTYBUMPKIN LTD, active until 11 March 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.239.156 Sat, 04 Jul 2020 03:56:15 +0100