1-2-1 Couriers Limited

Company Registration Number: 05183614

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

88 SHEEP STREET
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6LP

There are 333 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX26 6LP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1-2-1 Couriers Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 July 2004. Its current registered address is in Oxfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05183614

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 July 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 July 2015

Returns Next Due

16 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,169£3,884£6,715£6,748£15,861£27,045£13,904
of which Cash £44£9£331£2,607£6,110£9,429£597
Total Assets £3,169£3,884£6,715£6,748£15,861£27,045£13,904
Current Liabilities £14,322£14,392£11,649£11,364£15,804£27,242£19,892
Net Current Assets £-11,153£-10,508£-4,934£-4,616£57£-197£-5,988
Total Net Worth £-11,153£-10,508£-4,884£-4,477£286£122£-5,756

Previous Names

  • DETRACREST LIMITED, active until 15 December 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.126.130 Wed, 15 Jul 2020 05:33:44 +0100