Atlas Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 05188961

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O VIRTUAL COMPANY SECRETARY LTD
7 YORK ROAD
WOKING
UNITED KINGDOM
GU22 7XH

There are 30 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU22 7XH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Atlas Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 July 2004. Its current registered address is in Woking.

Registration Data

Company Number

05188961

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 July 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

26 July 2015

Returns Next Due

23 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£57,520£76,944£92,761£106,811
Current Assets £200,982£98,844£61,694£19,378£32,178£23,987£27,722
of which Cash £1,593£2,600£21,821£19,099£10,236£11,138£27,722
Total Assets £200,982£98,844£61,694£76,898£109,122£116,748£134,533
Current Liabilities £230,838£108,042£3,645£2,801£3,148£4,029£6,825
Net Current Assets £-29,856£-9,198£58,049£16,577£29,030£19,958£20,897
Total Net Worth £-29,624£-8,633£59,182£74,097£105,974£112,719£127,708

Previous Names

  • OKTOGO LIMITED, active until 26 September 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 06:48:31 +0100