Altitude Group Plc

Company Registration Number: 05193579

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 4 RHODES BUSINESS PARK
SILBURN WAY
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M24 4NE

There are 22 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M24 4NE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altitude Group Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 30 July 2004. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

05193579

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 July 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z1721485

Registration Start Date

10 July 2009

Registration Expiry Date

9 July 2017

Trading Names

TRADE ONLY
DISTINCTIVE IDEAS
TOUCHPAPER
PROMOSERVE
ADPRODUCTS
ROSS PROMOTIONAL PRODUCTS
DOWLIS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 July 2015

Returns Next Due

19 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£2,585,000£3,766,000£4,226,000£0
Current Assets £1,148,000£1,062,000£2,067,000£1,459,000£1,844,000£1,419,000£5,927,000
of which Cash £741,000£366,000£1,280,000£450,000£760,000£294,000£1,533,000
Total Assets £1,148,000£1,062,000£2,067,000£4,044,000£5,610,000£5,645,000£5,927,000
Current Liabilities £1,698,000£2,038,000£2,065,000£2,116,000£2,113,000£1,864,000£3,875,000
Net Current Assets £-550,000£-976,000£2,000£-657,000£-269,000£-445,000£2,052,000
Total Net Worth £-102,000£-508,000£533,000£1,928,000£3,497,000£3,781,000£2,305,000

Previous Names

  • DOWLIS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS PLC, active until 11 June 2008
  • DOWLIS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED, active until 28 September 2005
  • DOWLIS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 27 September 2004
  • 250 QUARRY STREET LIMITED, active until 10 September 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.71.23 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 02:18:42 +0100