05195050 Limited

Company Registration Number: 05195050

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

45-49 GREEK STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK3 8AX

There are 1383 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK3 8AX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
05195050 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 August 2004. Its current registered address is in Stockport, Cheshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05195050

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 August 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4521 - Gen construction & civil engineer

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2008

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2010

Returns Last Made Up

2 August 2008

Returns Next Due

30 August 2009

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

2008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £90,860£272,644£344,534£425,748
of which Cash £0£4,159£16,087£8,846
Total Assets £90,860£272,644£344,534£425,748
Current Liabilities £18,702£282,428£350,491£430,648
Net Current Assets £72,158£-9,784£-5,957£-4,900
Total Net Worth £-38,707£7,317£7,559£100

Previous Names

  • WAYHOMES LIMITED, active until 10 February 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.95.131.208 Tue, 10 Dec 2019 19:27:20 +0000