KLG Jewelry UK Limited.

Company Registration Number: 05195582

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD

There are 1354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1M 7AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
KLG Jewelry UK Limited. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 August 2004.

Registration Data

Company Number

05195582

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 August 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 June 2016

Returns Next Due

25 July 2017

Mortgages

5 in total
5 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £7,370,216£7,756,342£1,073,219£1,027,551£591,193£316,951£164,346£167,454£236,645£5,865,088£5,712,150
of which Cash £130,560£334,634£80,676£385,931£313,995£219,301£49,226£59,303£15,461£178,789£0
Total Assets £7,370,216£7,756,342£1,073,219£1,027,551£591,193£316,951£164,346£167,454£236,645£5,865,088£5,712,150
Current Liabilities £24,745,297£4,581,897£4,876,565£5,281,344£6,050,361£6,980,109£7,362,764£7,659,755£8,189,597£7,561,521£6,477,864
Net Current Assets £-17,375,081£3,174,445£-3,803,346£-4,253,793£-5,459,168£-6,663,158£-7,198,418£-7,492,301£-7,952,952£-1,696,433£-765,714
Total Net Worth £-16,641,666£-14,257,610£-12,829,667£-12,586,552£-12,569,778£-11,353,531£-8,554,551£-7,341,687£-5,656,930£-3,794,038£-961,123

Previous Names

  • VIVID COLLECTION (UK) LIMITED, active until 2 February 2006
  • NEATSIGN LIMITED, active until 31 August 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.126.130 Tue, 14 Jul 2020 00:02:10 +0100