Floreat Consulting Limited

Company Registration Number: 05197745

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ALDWYCH HOUSE
WINCHESTER STREET
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 2EA

There are 199 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SP10 2EA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Floreat Consulting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 August 2004. Its current registered address is in Andover, Hampshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05197745

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 August 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

97000 - Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £45,329£19,239£12,468£96,150£14,838£14,307£22,505
of which Cash £45,329£7,373£10,779£12,704£10,056£11,191£18,964
Total Assets £45,329£19,239£12,468£96,150£14,838£14,307£22,505
Current Liabilities £26,222£13,227£12,709£70,702£9,273£17,796£20,587
Net Current Assets £19,107£6,012£-241£25,448£5,565£-3,489£1,918
Total Net Worth £19,107£6,012£-241£25,448£5,565£-3,469£2,455

Previous Names

  • SPEED 9913 LIMITED, active until 14 September 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.237.183.249 Sun, 20 Sep 2020 21:07:59 +0100