Duffy Civil Engineering Limited

Company Registration Number: 05210197

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

48 UNION STREET
HYDE
ENGLAND
SK14 1ND

There are 250 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK14 1ND

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Duffy Civil Engineering Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 August 2004. Its current registered address is in Hyde.

Registration Data

Company Number

05210197

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 August 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

19 August 2015

Returns Next Due

16 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £26,423£19,315£20,849£8,922£13,228£10,136£9,266
of which Cash £1,260£6,999£10,248£3,212£2,274£7,514£6,746
Total Assets £26,423£19,315£20,849£8,922£13,228£10,136£9,266
Current Liabilities £36,378£30,693£19,890£15,384£13,841£13,761£12,892
Net Current Assets £-9,955£-11,378£959£-6,462£-613£-3,625£-3,626
Total Net Worth £11,817£1,937£8,885£130£6,728£4,565£4,386

Previous Names

  • JAMES DUFFY CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED, active until 6 September 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.232.62.209 Sat, 30 May 2020 08:51:15 +0100