Azimuth Structural Engineering Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05232266

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

41 RODNEY ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1HX

There are 389 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL50 1HX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Azimuth Structural Engineering Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 September 2004. Its current registered address is in Cheltenham, Gloucestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05232266

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 September 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

15 September 2015

Returns Next Due

13 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £77,708£81,820£96,245£74,223£73,900£66,162£55,703£55,633
of which Cash £68,654£68,508£83,429£60,392£62,847£42,704£42,326£48,530
Total Assets £77,708£81,820£96,245£74,223£73,900£66,162£55,703£55,633
Current Liabilities £77,980£82,074£97,675£75,747£77,671£71,047£57,754£52,337
Net Current Assets £-272£-254£-1,430£-1,524£-3,771£-4,885£-2,051£3,296
Total Net Worth £428£790£632£1,553£121£866£6,561£10,477

Previous Names

  • NANYANG LTD, active until 11 December 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.240.35 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 07:26:43 +0000