1024 Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05245323

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SECOND FLOOR, KESTREL HOUSE FALCONRY COURT
BAKERS LANE
EPPING
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CM16 5BD

There are 321 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM16 5BD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1024 Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 September 2004. Its current registered address is in Epping, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

05245323

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 September 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

29 September 2015

Returns Next Due

27 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,941£5,693£8,213£14,625£3,711£0£0£0£0£0£0£100£100
of which Cash £2,126£2,063£2,748£2,919£703£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £5,941£5,693£8,213£14,625£3,711£0£0£0£0£0£0£100£100
Current Liabilities £6,214£5,299£4,860£7,883£4,392£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-273£394£3,353£6,742£-681£0£0£0£0£0£0£100£100
Total Net Worth £922£762£3,353£7,951£1,671£0£0£0£0£0£0£100£100

Previous Names

  • 1024 SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 14 April 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.94.109 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 16:04:46 +0100