10k Racing Limited

Company Registration Number: 05245997

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

HILL RISE
NORDHAM NORTH CAVE
BROUGH
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU15 2LT

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HU15 2LT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10k Racing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 September 2004. Its current registered address is in Brough, East Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05245997

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 September 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

29 September 2015

Returns Next Due

27 October 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £113,145£112,630£84,886£113,140£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £49,923£59,945£61,059£58,120£68,010£58,905£64,169£71,643
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£18,640£3,772£6,342£11,334
Total Assets £163,068£172,575£145,945£171,260£68,010£58,905£64,169£71,643
Current Liabilities £58,637£78,441£71,886£91,544£78,860£83,445£87,873£94,626
Net Current Assets £-8,714£-18,496£-10,827£-33,424£-10,850£-24,540£-23,704£-22,983
Total Net Worth £104,431£94,134£74,059£79,716£62,452£43,982£36,103£31,399

Previous Names

  • EMPTYSOLE LIMITED, active until 12 October 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 23:06:23 +0100