.....hire4 Medway Limited

Company Registration Number: 05246418

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ST JAMES'S HOUSE
8 OVERCLIFFE
GRAVESEND
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
DA11 0HJ

There are 283 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA11 0HJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
.....hire4 Medway Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 September 2004. Its current registered address is in Gravesend, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

05246418

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 September 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Returns Next Due

28 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £15,424£1,500£1,500£2,544£2,702£9,998£8,713£6,782£11,570£1,351£0£59,455£34,758
of which Cash £200£0£0£1,044£1,202£8,498£7,213£5,282£10,070£1,351£0£9,884£2,800
Total Assets £15,424£1,500£1,500£2,544£2,702£9,998£8,713£6,782£11,570£1,351£0£59,455£34,758
Current Liabilities £108,155£94,980£71,014£51,796£60,901£67,711£70,952£82,645£102,773£70,677£0£102,295£75,497
Net Current Assets £-92,731£-93,480£-69,514£-49,252£-58,199£-57,713£-62,239£-75,863£-91,203£-69,326£0£-42,840£-40,739
Total Net Worth £-52,479£-84,809£-68,927£-40,983£-29,155£-21,116£-30,279£-27,019£-32,143£-3,585£0£399£397

Previous Names

  • .....HIRE4U KENT LIMITED, active until 1 February 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.75.196 Thu, 02 Apr 2020 12:36:11 +0100