Elysium Healthcare (Farndon) Limited

Company Registration Number: 05255132

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elysium Healthcare (Farndon) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 October 2004. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05255132

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 October 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z9477298

Registration Start Date

14 June 2006

Registration Expiry Date

13 June 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

11 October 2015

Returns Next Due

8 November 2016

Mortgages

19 in total
2 outstanding
17 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £20,935,786£23,760,008£23,969,025£15,128,537£14,653,013£15,715,056£18,089,408£20,721,993£15,500,787£7,405,431£0£0
Current Assets £92,215£1,161,969£1,381,792£5,854,539£5,394,894£3,866,918£3,131,532£3,165,603£709,259£202,674£201,112£10
of which Cash £2,182£1,058,320£1,140,098£788,954£529,485£3,653,399£2,928,190£3,034,809£255,941£14,336£198,141£10
Total Assets £21,028,001£24,921,977£25,350,817£20,983,076£20,047,907£19,581,974£21,220,940£23,887,596£16,210,046£7,608,105£201,112£10
Current Liabilities £1,587,081£7,315,311£6,825,220£6,668,518£6,642,345£6,296,736£6,394,225£6,387,321£8,200,622£344,011£140,787£0
Net Current Assets £-1,494,866£-6,153,342£-5,443,428£-813,979£-1,247,451£-2,429,818£-3,262,693£-3,221,718£-7,491,363£-141,337£60,325£10
Total Net Worth £19,440,920£17,606,666£18,525,597£14,314,558£13,405,562£13,285,238£14,826,715£17,500,275£8,009,424£7,264,094£-266,254£10

Previous Names

  • RAPHAEL HEALTH CARE LTD, active until 1 August 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.214.179 Wed, 11 Dec 2019 10:38:41 +0000