Mybuilder Limited

Company Registration Number: 05272398

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

31A CLERKENWELL CLOSE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1R 0AT

There are 96 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1R 0AT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mybuilder Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 October 2004. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05272398

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 October 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z1367086

Registration Start Date

18 June 2008

Registration Expiry Date

17 June 2017

Trading Names

MYBUILDER.COM
MYBUILDER
MYBUILDER

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63120 - Web portals

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 October 2015

Returns Next Due

25 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,913,158£2,825,591£2,064,111£1,479,635£907,660£309,093£286,114
of which Cash £3,588,885£2,593,941£1,868,590£1,364,348£749,557£144,363£200,563
Total Assets £3,913,158£2,825,591£2,064,111£1,479,635£907,660£309,093£286,114
Current Liabilities £893,209£429,993£411,027£241,672£207,857£430,203£189,397
Net Current Assets £3,019,949£2,395,598£1,653,084£1,237,963£699,803£-121,110£96,717
Total Net Worth £3,079,146£2,462,384£1,711,171£1,260,318£726,839£-65,121£191,867

Previous Names

  • THE BUILDERSITE LIMITED, active until 25 November 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.200.21 Mon, 21 Sep 2020 19:30:56 +0100