Airport Property GP (No.2) Limited

Company Registration Number: 05272514

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 NEW BURLINGTON PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1S 2HR

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1S 2HR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airport Property GP (No.2) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 October 2004. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05272514

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 October 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 October 2015

Returns Next Due

25 November 2016

Mortgages

10 in total
10 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £229,000£305,000£253,523£210,766£143,128£149,557£142,949
Current Assets £119,000£109,000£100,543£104,561£92,573£88,178£86,013
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £348,000£414,000£354,066£315,327£235,701£237,735£228,962
Current Liabilities £57,000£34,000£23,574£25,520£11,828£10,794£11,445
Net Current Assets £62,000£75,000£76,969£79,041£80,745£77,384£74,568
Total Net Worth £291,000£380,000£330,492£289,807£223,873£226,941£217,517

Previous Names

  • PRECIS (2493) LIMITED, active until 10 February 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.202.172 Thu, 20 Feb 2020 21:47:36 +0000