Cision UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 05297089

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

15 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5GL

There are 1184 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5GL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cision UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 November 2004. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05297089

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

26 November 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2019

Returns Last Made Up

19 December 2015

Returns Next Due

16 January 2017

Mortgages

6 in total
4 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£1,159,000£1,085,000£1,585,000£1,681,000£3,434,000£8,125,000£7,155,000£12,164,000£7,988,000£6,978,000
of which Cash £0£0£78,000£167,000£367,000£549,000£2,046,000£0£100,000£6,133,000£1,676,000£508,000
Total Assets £0£0£1,159,000£1,085,000£1,585,000£1,681,000£3,434,000£8,125,000£7,155,000£12,164,000£7,988,000£6,978,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£5,015,000£5,042,000£5,065,000£5,192,000£7,174,000£7,642,000£7,965,000£28,519,000£26,279,000£26,094,000
Net Current Assets £0£0£-3,856,000£-3,957,000£-3,480,000£-3,511,000£-3,740,000£483,000£-810,000£-16,355,000£-18,291,000£-19,116,000
Total Net Worth £0£0£-3,810,000£-4,035,000£-3,304,000£-3,271,000£-3,360,000£1,034,000£828,000£-3,394,000£-1,536,000£980,000

Previous Names

  • ROMEIKE LIMITED, active until 2 April 2007
  • ROMEIKE MEDIA LIMITED, active until 7 January 2005
  • TRUSHELFCO (NO.3117) LIMITED, active until 16 December 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.133.185 Wed, 08 Jul 2020 10:58:42 +0100