73 Weir Road Limited

Company Registration Number: 05298692

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

21 BEDFRD SQUARE
BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1B 3HH

There are 623 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1B 3HH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
73 Weir Road Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 November 2004. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05298692

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 November 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

29 November 2015

Returns Next Due

27 December 2016

Mortgages

3 in total
2 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £450,024£419,483£202,002£168,800£135,967£377,790£348,831
Current Assets £40,291£11,626£29,287£20,807£11,599£8,254£27,180
of which Cash £30,004£4,481£22,033£12,553£3,345£0£0
Total Assets £490,315£431,109£231,289£189,607£147,566£386,044£376,011
Current Liabilities £230,262£197,425£119,253£88,721£84,773£83,983£99,599
Net Current Assets £-189,971£-185,799£-89,966£-67,914£-73,174£-75,729£-72,419
Total Net Worth £260,053£233,684£112,036£100,886£62,793£302,061£276,412

Previous Names

  • RHUBARB PROPERTY LIMITED, active until 24 December 2012
  • RHUBARB AT THE GYM LIMITED, active until 18 December 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Sat, 19 Sep 2020 09:18:59 +0100