"cool" Pools & Spas Limited

Company Registration Number: 05299972

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BRYN-Y-WELON, BRYN LANE
NEWTOWN
POWYS
SY16 3LX

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
"cool" Pools & Spas Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 November 2004. Its current registered address is in Powys.

Registration Data

Company Number

05299972

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

30 November 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Returns Next Due

28 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £10,000£10,000£10,000£10,000£16,737£6,747£5,442£35,938£10,100£28,568£8,536£9,421
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£197£197£197£21,721£100£0£0£9,138
Total Assets £10,000£10,000£10,000£10,000£16,737£6,747£5,442£35,938£10,100£28,568£8,536£9,421
Current Liabilities £17,856£17,856£17,856£17,856£23,439£23,439£36,890£48,644£23,739£41,836£17,365£8,656
Net Current Assets £-7,856£-7,856£-7,856£-7,856£-6,702£-16,692£-31,448£-12,706£-13,639£-13,268£-8,829£765
Total Net Worth £5,133£5,133£5,133£-7,856£5,133£-4,857£-16,251£351£281£492£-1,179£2,719

Previous Names

  • "COOL " POOLS & SPAS LIMITED, active until 2 December 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.229.89 Thu, 05 Dec 2019 14:22:18 +0000