Rakastaka Limited

Company Registration Number: 05303364

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 HEATH SQUARE, BOLTRO ROAD
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1BL

There are 392 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH16 1BL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Rakastaka Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 December 2004. Its current registered address is in Haywards Heath, West Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

05303364

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 December 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 December 2015

Returns Next Due

30 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £31,769£1,548£2,347£1,918£2,240£4,474£4,694
of which Cash £2,559£720£1,230£591£146£3,701£1,542
Total Assets £31,769£1,548£2,347£1,918£2,240£4,474£4,694
Current Liabilities £62,197£26,949£21,176£15,305£9,862£8,003£3,872
Net Current Assets £-30,428£-25,401£-18,829£-13,387£-7,622£-3,529£822
Total Net Worth £-30,022£-25,402£-18,685£-13,097£-7,044£-2,685£2,370

Previous Names

  • BLAKEFORD LIMITED, active until 6 December 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.220.21 Mon, 06 Apr 2020 17:50:58 +0100