Aparthotels (Tower Bridge) Limited

Company Registration Number: 05311083

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aparthotels (Tower Bridge) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 December 2004. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05311083

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

11 December 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

21 October

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

21 October 2013

Accounts Next Due

21 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

11 December 2014

Returns Next Due

8 January 2016

Mortgages

10 in total
10 satisfied

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £17,187,165
Current Assets £17
of which Cash £17
Total Assets £17,187,182
Current Liabilities £16,989,739
Net Current Assets £-16,989,722
Total Net Worth £197,443

Previous Names

  • SUNLIGHT PROJECTS (BERMONDSEY ONE) LIMITED, active until 1 June 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.219.101 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 20:00:43 +0000