The County Hotel Canterbury Limited

Company Registration Number: 05319043

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 GAY STREET
BATH
ENGLAND
BA1 2PH

There are 39 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA1 2PH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The County Hotel Canterbury Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 December 2004. Its current registered address is in Bath.

Registration Data

Company Number

05319043

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 December 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z2160337

Registration Start Date

19 March 2010

Registration Expiry Date

18 March 2018

Trading Names

ABODE CANTERBURY

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 December 2015

Returns Next Due

19 January 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

201720162015201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £10,183,245£10,386,722£10,491,154£10,871,550£11,330,727£11,560,123£11,723,902£12,002,276£10,957,663£10,900,171£10,591,987£8,471,698
Current Assets £1,584,895£1,239,865£1,176,385£807,745£752,199£579,963£690,386£346,525£263,964£471,327£292,480£361,239
of which Cash £1,405,918£1,031,058£882,201£489,778£495,923£319,513£308,124£80,950£4,466£184,993£12,250£140,780
Total Assets £11,768,140£11,626,587£11,667,539£11,679,295£12,082,926£12,140,086£12,414,288£12,348,801£11,221,627£11,371,498£10,884,467£8,832,937
Current Liabilities £647,309£582,109£656,068£597,905£985,129£1,181,591£1,529,454£1,668,661£2,176,188£1,654,163£1,592,612£327,960
Net Current Assets £937,586£657,756£520,317£209,840£-232,930£-601,628£-839,068£-1,322,136£-1,912,224£-1,182,836£-1,300,132£33,279
Total Net Worth £11,120,831£11,044,478£11,011,471£11,081,390£11,097,797£10,958,495£10,884,834£10,680,140£9,045,439£9,717,335£9,291,855£8,504,977

Previous Names

  • QUAYSHELFCO 1131 LIMITED, active until 4 March 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.204.227.117 Sat, 06 Jun 2020 03:15:34 +0100