Ki Mantra Limited

Company Registration Number: 05320056

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

AW ACCOUNTANCY & BOOKKEEPING
KINGFISHER HOUSE
21-23 ELMFIELD ROAD
BROMLEY
BR1 1LT

There are 479 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR1 1LT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ki Mantra Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 December 2004. Its current registered address is in Bromley.

Registration Data

Company Number

05320056

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 December 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 December 2015

Returns Next Due

20 January 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

201520142013201220102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£71,735
Current Assets £8,651£21,883£2,750£6,856£21,770£15,287
of which Cash £5,265£10,430£0£3,956£10,520£4,037
Total Assets £8,651£21,883£2,750£6,856£21,770£87,022
Current Liabilities £39,722£29,337£13,280£52,025£58,203£61,234
Net Current Assets £-31,071£-7,454£-10,530£-45,169£-36,433£-45,947
Total Net Worth £-27,470£-18,817£-21,252£-30,231£-26,392£25,788

Previous Names

  • STRIP WAXING UK LIMITED, active until 8 July 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.76.196 Fri, 03 Apr 2020 23:25:35 +0100