1066 Fire & Security Limited

Company Registration Number: 05324178

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

16 ADELAIDE ROAD
ST LEONARDS ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN38 9DA

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1066 Fire & Security Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 January 2005. Its current registered address is in East Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

05324178

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 January 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80200 - Security systems service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Returns Next Due

28 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £10,123£1,200£775£775£787£799£2,468
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£12£24£177
Total Assets £10,123£1,200£775£775£787£799£2,468
Current Liabilities £7,680£2,958£15,364£10,263£17,490£23,026£23,171
Net Current Assets £2,443£-1,758£-14,589£-9,488£-16,703£-22,227£-20,703
Total Net Worth £3,868£142£-14,234£-9,015£-16,072£-21,387£-19,640

Previous Names

  • ALARMSTRONG SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED, active until 9 January 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 01:50:43 +0100