1-1 Recruitment (Winchester) Limited

Company Registration Number: 05334205

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

The Long Barn South Winchester Golf Course
Romsey Road Pitt
Winchester
Hampshire
SO22 5QX

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO22 5QX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1-1 Recruitment (Winchester) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 January 2005. It was dissolved on 17 May 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

05334205

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

17 January 2005

Dissolution Date

17 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

23 August 2015

Returns Next Due

20 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £126,014£207,601£176,463£157,475£174,253
of which Cash £6,822£8,453£9,507£15,055£10,061
Total Assets £126,014£207,601£176,463£157,475£174,253
Current Liabilities £16,424£126,786£117,559£105,161£108,906
Net Current Assets £109,590£80,815£58,904£52,314£65,347
Total Net Worth £109,590£88,930£73,137£73,099£74,181

Previous Names

  • P & D EMPLOYMENT LIMITED, active until 8 July 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.66.217 Mon, 06 Apr 2020 00:17:23 +0100