117 the Headrow Limited

Company Registration Number: 05340489

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

EUROPA HOUSE 20 ESPLANADE
SCARBOROUGH
YORKSHIRE
YO11 2AQ

There are 138 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at YO11 2AQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
117 the Headrow Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 January 2005. Its current registered address is in Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05340489

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 January 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 January 2016

Returns Next Due

21 February 2017

Mortgages

8 in total
2 outstanding
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,559,444£1,474,656£1,306,209£1,003,487£653,897£796,382£684,005
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £1,559,444£1,474,656£1,306,209£1,003,487£653,897£796,382£684,005
Current Liabilities £1,189,414£1,169,060£1,161,517£1,049,854£514,139£609,401£835,955
Net Current Assets £370,030£305,596£144,692£-46,367£139,758£186,981£-151,950
Total Net Worth £370,030£305,596£144,692£-46,367£139,758£186,981£-151,950

Previous Names

  • DWSCO 2587 LIMITED, active until 17 March 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.202.194 Fri, 25 Sep 2020 00:59:01 +0100