Cloud Finance Limited

Company Registration Number: 05350669

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

12 ROMNEY PLACE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6LE

There are 357 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME15 6LE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cloud Finance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 February 2005. Its current registered address is in Maidstone, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

05350669

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 February 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47810 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of food, beverages and tobacco products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 February 2016

Returns Next Due

2 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £280,864£256,784£249,951£255,706£249,147£299,882£72,402£28,035
of which Cash £280,864£93,786£84,615£177,625£249,147£299,882£71,979£9,384
Total Assets £280,864£256,784£249,951£255,706£249,147£299,882£72,402£28,035
Current Liabilities £32,018£20,699£16,172£21,927£15,368£78,780£85,789£39,755
Net Current Assets £248,846£236,085£233,779£233,779£233,779£221,102£-13,387£-11,720
Total Net Worth £248,946£236,185£233,879£233,879£233,879£221,202£-13,387£8,848

Previous Names

  • CLOUD MARKETING LIMITED, active until 29 March 2010
  • CLOUD FINANCE LIMITED, active until 20 August 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.215.231 Thu, 27 Feb 2020 17:03:20 +0000