Home-Start Horizons

Company Registration Number: 05352252

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BUSINESS BOX
3 OSWIN ROAD
LEICESTER
ENGLAND
LE3 1HR

There are 87 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE3 1HR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Home-Start Horizons is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 3 February 2005. Its current registered address is in Leicester.

Registration Data

Company Number

05352252

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 February 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

3 February 2016

Returns Next Due

3 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £265,852£107,792£111,039£135,310£85,946£77,973£95,883£59,575
of which Cash £0£106,057£106,457£133,319£84,484£74,175£91,204£59,239
Total Assets £265,852£107,792£111,039£135,310£85,946£77,973£95,883£59,575
Current Liabilities £76,765£31,895£46,426£82,904£39,067£16,594£28,162£7,631
Net Current Assets £189,087£75,897£64,613£52,406£46,879£61,379£67,721£51,944
Total Net Worth £156,724£38,585£5,950£55,310£51,214£64,360£68,527£52,222

Previous Names

  • HOME-START LEICESTER, MELTON AND RUTLAND, active until 10 April 2017
  • HOME-START LEICESTER, active until 4 May 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.184.124 Fri, 13 Dec 2019 13:54:35 +0000