Kt'S Care Angels Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05376925

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

AVONDALE HOUSE
C/O ASCOT SINCLAIR ASSOCIATES
262 UXBRIDGE ROAD, HATCH END
MIDDLESEX
HA5 4HS

There are 687 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA5 4HS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Kt'S Care Angels Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 February 2005. Its current registered address is in 262 Uxbridge Road, Hatch End, Middlesex.

Registration Data

Company Number

05376925

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 February 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

26 February 2016

Returns Next Due

26 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £150,916£106,713£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £488,113£346,079£202,660£99,309£77,545£70,653£69,890£29,242
of which Cash £2,283£62,276£166£5,872£0£2,811£13,063£774
Total Assets £639,029£452,792£202,660£99,309£77,545£70,653£69,890£29,242
Current Liabilities £122,070£90,038£185,552£77,481£76,363£69,034£67,288£31,232
Net Current Assets £366,043£256,041£17,108£21,828£1,182£1,619£2,602£-1,990
Total Net Worth £516,959£362,754£174,322£25,774£5,341£6,232£5,289£369

Previous Names

  • CAREWATCH (BRENT) LTD, active until 29 March 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.238.190.122 Wed, 27 May 2020 22:18:47 +0100