121 Advertising Limited

Company Registration Number: 05377592

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

PEARTREE HOUSE
BOLHAM LANE
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
DN22 6SU

There are 163 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN22 6SU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
121 Advertising Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 February 2005. Its current registered address is in Retford, Nottinghamshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05377592

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 February 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA027546

Registration Start Date

29 November 2013

Registration Expiry Date

28 November 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Returns Next Due

28 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £75,567£37,284£124,608£25,616£7,949£10,668£2,968
of which Cash £0£27,231£92,639£20,764£295£504£2,937
Total Assets £75,567£37,284£124,608£25,616£7,949£10,668£2,968
Current Liabilities £74,130£63,561£123,387£62,903£56,802£50,318£42,206
Net Current Assets £1,437£-26,277£1,221£-37,287£-48,853£-39,650£-39,238
Total Net Worth £492£-26,277£1,221£-37,287£-48,853£-39,650£-39,238

Previous Names

  • M.J.T. MARKETING LIMITED, active until 21 October 2013
  • EXPRESSIVE PROMOTIONS LIMITED, active until 16 March 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.236.68 Mon, 21 Sep 2020 01:05:03 +0100