05378764 Limited

Company Registration Number: 05378764

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

COWGILL HOLLOWAY BUSINESS RECOVERY LLP
45-53 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
BL1 4QR

There are 1314 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL1 4QR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
05378764 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 March 2005. Its current registered address is in Bolton, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05378764

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

1 March 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7020 - Letting of own property

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2010

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2011

Returns Last Made Up

1 March 2011

Returns Next Due

29 March 2012

Mortgages

3 in total
2 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £388,188£65,344£44,204£0£1
of which Cash £88,188£2,642£1£0£1
Total Assets £388,188£65,344£44,204£0£1
Current Liabilities £397,101£64,034£3,050£0£0
Net Current Assets £-8,913£1,310£41,154£0£1
Total Net Worth £12,109£-4,989£-29,052£0£1

Previous Names

  • UK PROPERTY (NO 1) LIMITED, active until 10 March 2015
  • REGENT PROPERTIES (NO 1) LIMITED, active until 15 January 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.229.89 Thu, 05 Dec 2019 14:37:55 +0000