Home-Start Richmond, Kingston & Hounslow

Company Registration Number: 05386801

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

PARKWAY HOUSE, SHEEN LANE
EAST SHEEN
LONDON
SW14 8LS

There are 80 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW14 8LS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Home-Start Richmond, Kingston & Hounslow is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 9 March 2005. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05386801

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 March 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z3125661

Registration Start Date

2 April 2012

Registration Expiry Date

1 April 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

9 March 2016

Returns Next Due

6 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £6,866£4,893£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £197,345£270,427£275,912£272,015£295,271£295,579£124,315£115,475
of which Cash £189,781£264,915£270,230£268,300£291,524£291,694£120,984£112,298
Total Assets £204,211£275,320£275,912£272,015£295,271£295,579£124,315£115,475
Current Liabilities £1,362£180£2,408£4,216£12,123£8,083£5,740£9,474
Net Current Assets £195,983£270,247£273,504£267,799£283,148£287,496£118,575£106,001
Total Net Worth £202,849£275,140£274,080£269,653£284,970£288,160£119,040£107,668

Previous Names

  • HOME-START RICHMOND, HOUNSLOW & KINGSTON, active until 9 March 2018
  • HOME-START RICHMOND UPON THAMES, active until 14 July 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.164.119 Mon, 03 Aug 2020 22:05:43 +0100