Altex-Ats Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05388228

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FLOOR 2
155 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2M 3TQ

There are 85 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2M 3TQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altex-Ats Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 March 2005. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05388228

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 March 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77400 - Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 March 2016

Returns Next Due

7 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £691,000£343,000£57,000£0£0£0£111,000£1,842,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£60,000£1,000
Total Assets £691,000£343,000£57,000£0£0£0£111,000£1,842,000
Current Liabilities £135,000£68,000£71,000£301,000£583,000£863,000£1,014,000£2,767,000
Net Current Assets £556,000£275,000£-14,000£-301,000£-583,000£-863,000£-903,000£-925,000
Total Net Worth £568,000£289,000£4,000£-279,000£-552,000£-823,000£-849,000£845,000

Previous Names

  • MSOMS LTD, active until 10 July 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.105.97 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 10:19:11 +0100