Elysium Healthcare Property 1 Limited

Company Registration Number: 05406117

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elysium Healthcare Property 1 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 March 2005. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05406117

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 March 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86101 - Hospital activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

20 June 2016

Returns Next Due

18 July 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
1 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£524,383£461,706£385,547£311,395£220,818£0
Current Assets £3,733,000£3,652,000£3,455,422£3,140,968£2,865,406£2,624,414£2,323,198£1,978,301£1,526,440£1,085,815£662,317£379,490
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £3,733,000£3,652,000£3,455,422£3,140,968£2,865,406£2,624,414£2,847,581£2,440,007£1,911,987£1,397,210£883,135£379,490
Current Liabilities £2,730,000£2,704,000£2,703,997£0£0£0£120,475£222,804£112,249£229,458£106,738£104,083
Net Current Assets £1,003,000£948,000£751,425£3,140,968£2,865,406£2,624,414£2,202,723£1,755,497£1,414,191£856,357£555,579£275,407
Total Net Worth £2,774,000£3,310,000£3,140,033£2,852,256£2,601,718£2,385,741£2,727,106£2,217,203£1,799,738£1,167,752£776,397£255,690

Previous Names

  • PARTNERSHIPS IN CARE PROPERTY 5 LIMITED, active until 1 December 2016
  • CINVEN PROPCO 5 LIMITED, active until 13 May 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.208.66 Sat, 22 Feb 2020 21:51:34 +0000