Apia Regional Office Fund (General Partner) Limited

Company Registration Number: 05407118

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1020 ESKDALE ROAD
WINNERSH
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 5TS

There are 377 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG41 5TS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Apia Regional Office Fund (General Partner) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 March 2005. Its current registered address is in Wokingham, Berkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05407118

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

30 March 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66300 - Fund management activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 March 2016

Returns Next Due

27 April 2017

Mortgages

6 in total
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£18,858£20,756£22,816
Current Assets £0£190£15,378£14,885£14,025£0£991
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£190£15,378£14,885£32,883£20,756£23,807
Current Liabilities £0£2,076£25,578£21,606£18,456£5,472£3,313
Net Current Assets £0£-1,886£-10,200£-6,721£-4,431£-5,472£-2,322
Total Net Worth £0£-1,886£2,671£8,893£14,427£15,284£20,494

Previous Names

  • SHELFCO (NO. 3056) LIMITED, active until 20 May 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.118.253 Sat, 29 Feb 2020 01:07:56 +0000