Golconda Jewellery Limited

Company Registration Number: 05410402

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WILBERFORCE HOUSE
STATION ROAD
LONDON
NW4 4QE

There are 171 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW4 4QE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Golconda Jewellery Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 April 2005. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05410402

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

1 April 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

30 March 2016

Returns Next Due

27 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£78,208£176,672£193,086£178,853£289,108£289,959£338,155
of which Cash £0£0£50,209£0£0£14,245£6,205£3,278
Total Assets £0£78,208£176,672£193,086£178,853£289,108£289,959£338,155
Current Liabilities £176,292£172,756£128,956£138,478£105,615£141,171£123,756£149,818
Net Current Assets £-176,292£-94,548£47,716£54,608£73,238£147,937£166,203£188,337
Total Net Worth £-176,292£-94,255£48,872£57,014£47,092£87,596£11,053£4,736

Previous Names

  • MCK 104 LIMITED, active until 1 July 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.97.214 Tue, 14 Jul 2020 04:33:56 +0100